Wired2Fish Contest Winners

Wired2Fish Contest Winners

Since we know some people miss the contest winner announcements, we try to keep a running list of all the folks who have won fishing tackle and equipment from our awesome partners in the fishing industry. We appreciate all the folks who love fishing and want to win. We wish we could give gear to ...





Since we know some people miss the contest winner announcements, we try to keep a running list of all the folks who have won fishing tackle and equipment from our awesome partners in the fishing industry. We appreciate all the folks who love fishing and want to win. We wish we could give gear to everyone but unforutnately the fishing community is millions of people. Winners are selected at random and duplicate entries are discarded, so begging and pleading and multiple entries won't increase your chances.



Last Updated: 3/6/2013





2013 Wired2fish Winners





EGO Winners 3/5




Rick Wright, Lafayette, OH





Dennis Pentecost, Milford, IL





Michael Parker, Suffolk, VA





Tony Babin, Mandeville, LA









Frabill Rainsuit Winners 2/27




Rhonda Fenner, Afton, OK





Taylor Stewart, Bar Harbor, MN





Justin Bond, Pearl, MS





Aaron Tritle, Point, IA









Rapala Lures Winners 2/18




Mike Kuhl, Mishawaka, IN





Bryan Okane, Westminster, SC





Bryan McGee, Augusta, GA





Ronnie Russell, Niceville, FL









Bandit Lures Winners 1/22




Thomas Wakayama, San Jose, CA





John Schenk, Loudon, TN





Andy Sundell, Fruitport, MI





Chris Clearwater, Raymore, MO









KVD Hydrowave Winners 1/15




Frank Casteel, Lavinia, TN





William Buerk, Pleasant Plain, OH



 



2012 Wired2Fish Winners








Duckett Microguide Winners 12/18




Casey Reifenrath, Yankton, SD





Paul Horton, Hampton, NH





Meleik Owens, New Boston, TX





Chris Scarborough, Anderson, SC









Strike King Christmas Winners




Billy Grotten, Oakland, ME





Troy Hanason, Parker, CO





Jojo Lannon, El Cajon, CA





Ken McDaniel, Boyce, LA









Rod Glove Winners




Jarod Talbert, Waltonville, Il





Carl Mariotti, Bluefield, WV





Tommy Phillips, Iowa, LA





Zach Queen, Gastonia, NC









Gamakatsu New Hooks Giveaway





Josh Grams - Kenosha, WI





Karyn Villa - Whittier, CA





Frank Thomas - Marion, NY





Jennings Earnest - Mobile, AL








The Rage is On Giveaway





Daniel Dickey - Lufkin, TX





Chris Foley - State College, PA





Bob Daniel - Oneida, TN





Derek Duckworth - Sunapee, NH











Minn Kota Talon 2





Ben Gross - Kingman, AZ








Wired2Fish New T-Shirt Giveaway



Christopher Reed - Lewisburg, TN



Brian Roach - Prosper, TX



Todd Postill - Kimball, MI



Brent Jordan - Jasper, GA



Duncan Reeves - Hokes Bluff, AL



Doyle Hignite - Chillicothe, OH



Thomas Bessinger - Columbia, SC



Adam Hamilton - Mountainburg, AR



Mary Keener - Morgan City, LA



Shane Kelley - Williamsport, MD



Adrian Tan - Brisbane, Australia



Chris Pereira - Hopatcong, NJ



Jackson Minnich - Knoxville, TN



Greg Harris - Kearney, MO



Jordan Brueckman - St. Jacobs, ONT



Rob Tipton - Williamstown, NJ



Larry Joiner - Cresco, IA



Jon Griffis - Raiford, FL



Laine Bradley - Hermitage, TN



Roger Osborne - Clewiston, FL






NanoFil and Zilla Braid Giveaway




Jenny Hebert - Allen, LA





Ryan Schroer - Ashland, OH





Josh Smith - Sperry, OK





Ryan Payne - Big Lake, MN










Bandit Ledge 250 Giveaway









Blake Peterson - Missoula, MT









Kenny Bickley - Chapin, SC









Tom Lamphere - Shakopee, MN









Brian Wright - Fredericksburg, VA








Zoom New Colors, Great Baits Giveaway




John Hardin - Calhoun, KY





Clint Yilek - Albuquerque, NM





Randy Shank - Johnstown, PA





Ray DeRosa - Reading, MA








Browning M-Pact Series Sunglass Giveaway




Stewart Roth - Lee's Summitt, MO.





Dana Hutcherson - Crockett, TX





Reggie Calhoun - Tallahassee, FL.





Art Baczewski - Fountain City, IN








Dobyn's Rod Giveaway


Brian Setlock - Lititz, Pa.



Jeff Howell - Memphis, Tenn.



Jeff Brazil - South Haven, Miss.



Michael Docy - Cleveland, Ohio








Ono's Sunglasses Giveaway




Michael Park - Phoenix, AZ





William Luvin - Panama City Beach,FL





Bill Sprague - Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin





Judy Norrell - St.Louis Park, MN








Eco Pro Tungsten Giveaway




John Matthews - Tyler, TX





Joe Houle -  Blairsville, GA





Lenny Dickson - Wisteria, OK





Allen Ross - Fairfield Bay AR








Spro Crankbait Giveaway




Patrick McElwee - Tujunga, CA





Edgar Trevino - Mission, TX





Chris Phinney - Raleigh, NC





Dewon Wells - Mt. Sterling, KY








Halo Fishing Rod Giveaway




Steven Cole - Perryville, AR





William Roberts - Olympia, WA





David Ashworth - Knoxville, TN





Keith Tyler - Saint Albans, WV








Lucas Road Kit Giveaway







Perry Boutchee - St. Paul, MN




 




Dustin Reed - Alma, AR




 




Zach Jeney - Brownsville, PA




 




Dan Troemper - Springfield, IL




 


Sunline Contest


 


Adam Adolph - Worthington, MN


 


Frank Sappington - Glen Burnie, MD


 


Dara Smith - Denham Springs, LA


 


Chris Laird - Odessa, TX


 


 


Minn Kota Talon Giveaway


 


Kyle Schingoethe - Itasca, IL


 


Strike King 2012 Lure Giveaway




 


Greg Bartus - Hatfield, MA




Bob Jasonek - Nutley, NJ


Keith Phillips - Charleston, WV


Derek Tedrow - Bend, OR



Royal Purple Royal Treatment



Lonnie Edwards – Mesquite, TX



Eddie Baggett – Clarksville, TN



 



Zoom Zing into Spring



Jesse Cornell – Abilene, KS



Jonathan Stewart – Bar Harbor, ME



Marcus Villanueva – Austin, TX



Joshua Vetter – Cary, NC



 



Rick Clunn Double Up



Shawn Dunlap – Moyock, NC



Russell Noe – Audubon, NJ



Cody Phillips – Jonesboro, AR



 



Power-Pole Blade Series



Chris Patterson – Owasso, OK



 



Mustang Survival Inflatable PFD



Daniel Cardwell – Morgantown, KY



Jim Bystrom – Luck, WI



 



Mustad/Seaguar Product Launch



Kermit Crissey – Kenmore, NY



Brett Keenan – St. Louis, MO



Matt Gause – Bladenboro, NC



Mike Johnson – Norman, IN



Michael McIver – New Cumberland, PA



Classic Hoodie



Chris Perry – Ruckersville, VA



Michael Eggers – Watauga, TN



 



2011 Wired2Fish Winners



Ardent Edge Reel



Stephen Sharpe – Tuscaloosa, AL



Michael Conley – Hineburg, VT



Jose Elias – Eagle Pass, TX



Ardent Screen Kleen



Lewis Hill – Valley, AL



David Michael – Giddings, TX



Justin Sizemore – Annville, KY



Michael Russell – Calvert City, KY



Daniel Bonifazi – Palatine, IL



Joe Nance – Pearland, TX



Eric Jennings – Utica, NY



Gordon Jones – Sand Diego, CA



Mike Collins – Deer River, MN



Dexter Gardner – Guy, TN



Attraxx Baits



Gene Shaw – Anniston, AL



Carolyn Campbell – Maryville, TN



Joe Fedewa – Portland, MI



Terry Grafton – Springdale, AR



Dennis Wong – San Francisco, CA



Stan Horne – Aston, PA



Bandit Squarebill



Morgan Swisher – Madera, CA



Ben Fuchs – Manhattan, KS



Tim Stock – Lykens, PA



Berkley Wreaking Havoc



Joseph Henriquez – Netcong, NJ



Stephen Winner – Haleiwa, HI



Scott Henderson – Auburn, AL



Paul Abbott – Good Hope, GA



Clean Up Your Boat



Grant Kelly – McDonough, GA



Jack Anderson – Baxter, KY



Teena Ross – Fairfield Bay, AR



Gil Minor – Hamilton, OH



CP Series Crankbait



Jerome Calcagno – Hollister, CA



Donald Thibodeau – Peru, NY



Amanda Bostic – Caldwell, WV



Brandon Crosby – Madison, MS



Denali Rods



Danny Jorgenson – Lexington, SC



Tom Wilson – Byram, MS



Jed Cole – Norman, OK



Dobyns Savvy Rod



Rocco Metzger – Massillon, OH



Jordan Anthony – Killeen, TX



Chris Daniel – Muncie, IN



Brandon Burns – Iuka, MS



Frabill FXE Rainsuit



Travis Horinek – Buffalo, MO



Lee Cannon – Conway, SC



HydroWave



Ronald Fogelson – Doyline, LA



EcoPro In-Line Spinners



George Cropp – Manassas, VA



Leslie Gregg – North Ridgeville, OH



Al Bishop – Wheatfield, IN



Fritz Williams – Southern Pines, NC



KickerFish Full line



Steve Winter – North Kingstown, RI



Chris Rivers – Ocean Springs, MS



Robert Volinic – Peachtree City, GA



John Clapp – Meridian, ID



Gary Longley – South Londonderry, VT



Jamie Waterman – Monroe, LA



Melisha Blair – Junction City, KS



Garry Rogers – Statesville, NC



Ray Charpentier – Simi Valley, CA



Alexander Ghaffari – Cincinnati, OH



Lazer Trokar



Daniel Davis – Katy, TX



Rod Gaskill – Rhinelander, WI



Pete Rush – Herndon, VA



Lew’s Speed Spool SS1H



Brian Krestian – Moscow, ID



Dennis Eye – Pekin, IL



Casey Crouch – Lindsborg, KS



Bryan Scott – McKinney, TX



Lowrance HDS5



Mike Pilote – Hardwick, NJ



Lucas Oil



Gary Colasessano – Indianapolis, IN



Bryan Hippen – Grand Rapids, MN



Rick Hamel – Baldwyn, MS



Ryan Kolt – San Jacinto, CA



Michael Deroche, Jr. – Houma, LA



Adrian Longacre – Viola, WI



Lester Johnson – Laurel, MS



Rick Morehouse – Plano, TX



Steve Preston – Casco, ME



Jason Warren – Atkins, AR



Joe Schillace – Berea, OH



John Jenkins – Westbrook, ME



Pflueger President



Chris McConnell – New Eagle, PA



Paul Finn – Olathe, KS



Oliver Bonner – New Market, AL



Lebaron Hill – Mobile, AL



Pinnacle Optimus Reel



Charles Prestridge – LaGrange, GA



Luther Reeger – Midland, TX



Matt Henry – Milledgeville, GA



Pinnacle Perfecta Rod



Adam Mattingly – Richmond, KY



Dave Dunham – Swea City, IA



Scott Crabtree – Ironton, OH



Plano Man Cave



Jonathan Billings – Fenton, MO



Estaban Soto – Miramar, FL



PowerTeam Lures



Bridget Gowen – St. Louis, MO



Brian Kiger – Waynesburg, PA



G. Wayne Byrd – Peyton, CO



Paul Pauleye Hujar – Carol Stream, IL



Wired2Fish Pre-ICAST Sweepstakes



Jim Rhodes - AL



Kenneth Smith – The Plains, OH



Richmond Wong – Honolulu, HI



Brandon Patton – Rock Island, TN



Ian Steller – Monument Beach, MA



Michael Keener, Jr. – Albertville, AL



Mike Munroe – Groton, MA



James Huskey – Reidsville, NC



Jason Hackett – Westmoreland, TN



Theresa Mayberry – Sewickley, PA



Bobby Mathews – Spring Valley, CA



Dan Marchetti – Hibbing, MN



Brian Senter – Sahuarita, AZ



Willa Luthi – Tecumseh, MO



Stephen Randel – Waxhaw NC



Alan Sulik – Strongsville, OH



Harvey Walker – Houston, TX



Tina DeLaet – Clayton,OH



Gary Cornelisse – State College, PA



Steve Hobbs – Mount Juliet, TN



Rod Glove



Robert Jane – Lancaster, SC



Cliff Hjelmer – St. James, MN



Dean Jamieson – Chula Vista, CA



Nathan Budack – La Crosse, WI



Lonnie Walsh – Havana, FL



EGO S2 Slider Net



Buck Buchanan – Elizabeth City, NC



Jim Ford – Loveland, CO



Michael Floyd – Auburn, WA



Seaguar Sneak Peek



Nelson Cato – Little River, SC



Mark Yero – Port Charlotte, FL



Karen Lampson – Lindsay, TX



Joshua Schmidt – Cabot, AR



Parks Pendergraft – Claremore, OK



Fred Macciocchi – Geneva, IL



Simms Pursuit GORE-TEX Mid Shoe



BG Whitley – LaGrange, GA



Bryan Scott – McKinney, TX



Snag Proof



Patrick Lynch – Rixeyville, VA



Tommy Morgan – Parkton, NC



Randy Burton – Stevens Point, WI



Wes Dutter – Wichita Falls, TX



Andy Miller – Burlington, NJ



Jason Spalding – Campbellsville, KY



Spro Cold Water



Paul Bebee – Deltona, FL



Carolyn Campbell – Maryville, TN



Justin Bankston – Macon, GA



St. Croix Mojo



Alan Sulik – Strongsville, OH



Mark Estrella - Topsham, ME



John Kowtko – Turlock, CA



Strike King Square Bill



Nick Carter – Baraboo, WI



Trent Ramey – Pikeville, KY



Ted Ridley – Maryville, TN



Sam Bithoney – Mansfield, MA



Tackle Extravaganza



Joshua Schmidt – Cabot, AR



Chad Dick – Baldwin City, KS



Top 10 Baits



Shante Ford – Greencastle, IN



Jeremy Waldrop – Hoover, AL



Trigger X



Daniel Coomes – Seffner, FL



Justin Brouillard – Rochester, VT



Rob Ontiveros – San Jose, CA



Ultimate Punch



Brody Sanders – Gadsden, AL



Derek Kelley – Park City, KS



Matt Bradley – Ashland, VA



Vicious Eyewear



Loretta McConnell – New Eagle, PA



Toby Bordelon – Monroe, LA



Brian Dailey – Woodstock, GA



John Higdon – Athens, TN



Vicious Pro Elite



Paul Haines – Arab, AL



John Shankland – Michigan Center, MI



Chad Leton – Oconomowoc, WI



Larry Koch – Raleigh, NC



Carl Copeland – Groveland, CA



Zoom Super Flukes



Glenn Cox – McCormick, SC



Mark Southern – Campbellsville, KY



Ryan Wodka – Baltimore, MD



Chad Vannoy – Boones Creek, TN

Wired2Fish.com Recommended Stories